Results
2016 IDC Results From
Katy
Future / Juniors Entertainment Challenge Champion
Worth It
Cindy K's Dance Studio
Cindy Turner

Future / Juniors National Dance Week
Center Stage Award

My Strongest Suit
Twin Arts Dance Studio
Deborah Sanford



Future Junior Solo Female Challenge Champion
Milkmaid
Allegro West Academy of Dance
Catriona Steel / Melissa Myers - Studio Coordinator

Future Junior Solo Female 1st Runner-Up
Tik Tok
Cindy K's Dance Studio
Cindy Turner

Future Junior Solo Female 2nd Runner-Up
Jailhouse Rock
Twin Arts Dance Studio
Deborah Sanford

Future Junior Solo Female 3rd Runner-Up
Cooties
Cindy K's Dance Studio
Cindy Turner

Future Junior Solo Female 4th Runner-Up
Zipp-a-dee-doo-dah
Twin Arts Dance Studio
Deborah Sanford



Future Junior Duo-Trio Challenge Champion
Under the Sea
Twin Arts Dance Studio
Deborah Sanford



Future Junior Small Group Challenge Champion
Surfin' USA
Twin Arts Dance Studio
Deborah Sanford



Future Junior Large Group Challenge Champion
Walk the Dinosaur
Twin Arts Dance Studio
Deborah Sanford



Junior Ultimate Challenge Champion
Route 66
Allegro West Academy of Dance
Catriona Steel / Melissa Myers - Studio Coordinator

Junior Ultimate 1st Runner-Up
Word
Cindy K's Dance Studio
Cindy Turner

Junior Ultimate 2nd Runner-Up
Baby I'm a Star
Twin Arts Dance Studio
Deborah Sanford



Junior Solo Female Challenge Champion
Black Violin
Twin Arts Dance Studio
Deborah Sanford

Junior Solo Female 1st Runner-Up
Imagine
Allegro West Academy of Dance
Catriona Steel / Melissa Myers - Studio Coordinator

Junior Solo Female 2nd Runner-Up
Fergie
Cindy K's Dance Studio
Cindy Turner

Junior Solo Female 3rd Runner-Up
Stay Golden
Allegro West Academy of Dance
Catriona Steel / Melissa Myers - Studio Coordinator

Junior Solo Female 4th Runner-Up
Delovely
Twin Arts Dance Studio
Deborah Sanford



Junior Duo-Trio Challenge Champion
Word
Cindy K's Dance Studio
Cindy Turner

Junior Duo-Trio 1st Runner-Up
Diamonds
Twin Arts Dance Studio
Deborah Sanford

Junior Duo-Trio 2nd Runner-Up
Courage Is
Allegro West Academy of Dance
Catriona Steel / Melissa Myers - Studio Coordinator



Junior Small Group Challenge Champion
Route 66
Allegro West Academy of Dance
Catriona Steel / Melissa Myers - Studio Coordinator

Junior Small Group 1st Runner-Up
Spanish Rose
Cindy K's Dance Studio
Cindy Turner

Junior Small Group 2nd Runner-Up
Music Box Dreams
Allegro West Academy of Dance
Catriona Steel / Melissa Myers - Studio Coordinator



Junior Large Group Challenge Champion
Baby I'm a Star
Twin Arts Dance Studio
Deborah Sanford

Junior Large Group 1st Runner-Up
Healing Rain
Twin Arts Dance Studio
Deborah Sanford

Junior Large Group 2nd Runner-Up
Worth It
Cindy K's Dance Studio
Cindy Turner



Junior Line Challenge Champion
Alice in Wonderland
Twin Arts Dance Studio
Deborah Sanford

Junior Line 1st Runner-Up
Old School
Twin Arts Dance Studio
Deborah Sanford



Junior Production Challenge Champion
Grease
Twin Arts Dance Studio
Deborah Sanford

Junior Production 1st Runner-Up
Aladdin
Twin Arts Dance Studio
Deborah Sanford

Teen / Seniors Entertainment Challenge Champion
Emergency
Clifton J. Ozen Magnet High School
Brenda Griner/Eva LeBlanc

Teen / Seniors National Dance Week
Center Stage Award

I Love You I Do
Twin Arts Dance Studio
Deborah Sanford



Teen Ultimate Challenge Champion
Crowded Fears
Allegro West Academy of Dance
Catriona Steel / Melissa Myers - Studio Coordinator

Teen Ultimate 1st Runner-Up
Formés
Allegro West Academy of Dance
Catriona Steel / Melissa Myers - Studio Coordinator

Teen Ultimate 2nd Runner-Up
Diamonds
Cindy K's Dance Studio
Cindy Turner



Teen Solo Female Challenge Champion
Phonex Rising
Vitacca Dance Project


Teen Solo Female 1st Runner-Up
Radiance
Vitacca Dance Project


Teen Solo Female 2nd Runner-Up
Enjoy Your Worries
Allegro West Academy of Dance
Catriona Steel / Melissa Myers - Studio Coordinator

Teen Solo Female 3rd Runner-Up
Forgotten Time
Allegro West Academy of Dance
Catriona Steel / Melissa Myers - Studio Coordinator

Teen Solo Female 4th Runner-Up
Adaptation
Allegro West Academy of Dance
Catriona Steel / Melissa Myers - Studio Coordinator



Teen Solo Male Challenge Champion
J T
Cindy K's Dance Studio
Cindy Turner



Teen Duo-Trio Challenge Champion
Diamonds
Cindy K's Dance Studio
Cindy Turner

Teen Duo-Trio 1st Runner-Up
A Little Party
Cindy K's Dance Studio
Cindy Turner

Teen Duo-Trio 2nd Runner-Up
La La La
Twin Arts Dance Studio
Deborah Sanford



Teen Small Group Challenge Champion
Crowded Fears
Allegro West Academy of Dance
Catriona Steel / Melissa Myers - Studio Coordinator

Teen Small Group 1st Runner-Up
Formés
Allegro West Academy of Dance
Catriona Steel / Melissa Myers - Studio Coordinator

Teen Small Group 2nd Runner-Up
Lights
Cindy K's Dance Studio
Cindy Turner



Teen Large Group Challenge Champion
The Wicked Ones
Twin Arts Dance Studio
Deborah Sanford

Teen Large Group 1st Runner-Up
Mission Impossible
Twin Arts Dance Studio
Deborah Sanford

Teen Large Group 2nd Runner-Up
Where Are You Now
Cindy K's Dance Studio
Cindy Turner



Senior Solo Female Challenge Champion
Sinatra Style
Vitacca Dance Project


Senior Solo Female Challenge Champion
How Long Will I Love You
Fishback Studio Of The Dance
Kathie Anthony

Senior Solo Female 1st Runner-Up
The Journey
Twin Arts Dance Studio
Deborah Sanford

Senior Solo Female 2nd Runner-Up
Heartbeats
Fishback Studio Of The Dance
Kathie Anthony

Senior Solo Female 3rd Runner-Up
Because You Loved Me
Twin Arts Dance Studio
Deborah Sanford

Senior Solo Female 4th Runner-Up
Storm
Studio M
Mike Smolko



Senior Small Group Challenge Champion
Enlightenment
Allegro West Academy of Dance
Catriona Steel / Melissa Myers - Studio Coordinator



Senior Large Group Challenge Champion
I am not alone
Clifton J. Ozen Magnet High School
Brenda Griner/Eva LeBlanc

Senior Large Group 1st Runner-Up
Emergency
Clifton J. Ozen Magnet High School
Brenda Griner/Eva LeBlanc

Senior Large Group 2nd Runner-Up
Crazy
Clifton J. Ozen Magnet High School
Brenda Griner/Eva LeBlanc