Results
2018 IDC Results From
Coeur DAlene, ID
Future / Juniors Entertainment Challenge Champion
Hair
Dantz Dynamix
Holli Wessels/Kerri Bailey



Future Junior Solo Female Challenge Champion
Different Beat
Dance Motionz
Lauren Stoudt

Future Junior Solo Female 1st Runner-Up
Voice of Truth
Pirouette
Heidi Correll



Future Junior Duo-Trio Challenge Champion
You've Got A Friend
Dance Motionz
Lauren Stoudt

Future Junior Duo-Trio 1st Runner-Up
Pierrette & Pierot
Dance Center Of Spokane
Shari Davis



Future Junior Large Group Challenge Champion
Sugar and Spice
Dantz Dynamix
Holli Wessels/Kerri Bailey

Future Junior Large Group 1st Runner-Up
Material Girl
Dantz Dynamix
Holli Wessels/Kerri Bailey



Junior Ultimate Challenge Champion
Blah Blah Blah
Dance Motionz
Lauren Stoudt

Junior Ultimate 1st Runner-Up
Under Cover
Spokane Elite Dance Studio
Maggie Kazemba

Junior Ultimate 2nd Runner-Up
Glacier
Dance Center Of Spokane
Shari Davis



Junior Solo Female Challenge Champion
Across The Sea
Dance Motionz
Lauren Stoudt

Junior Solo Female 1st Runner-Up
I Ran
Dance Motionz
Lauren Stoudt

Junior Solo Female 2nd Runner-Up
Supermodel
HIGH VELOCITY DANCE COMPANY
Lacey Stowers

Junior Solo Female 3rd Runner-Up
Look What You Made Me Do
Spokane Elite Dance Studio
Maggie Kazemba

Junior Solo Female 4th Runner-Up
Lemonade
Dance Center Of Spokane
Shari Davis



Junior Duo-Trio Challenge Champion
Blah Blah Blah
Dance Motionz
Lauren Stoudt

Junior Duo-Trio 1st Runner-Up
Under Cover
Spokane Elite Dance Studio
Maggie Kazemba

Junior Duo-Trio 2nd Runner-Up
Ice Ice Baby
Dance Center Of Spokane
Shari Davis



Junior Small Group Challenge Champion
Skin and Bones
Dance Center Of Spokane
Shari Davis

Junior Small Group 1st Runner-Up
Ninjaz
Ikonic Dance Academy
John Koberstine

Junior Small Group 2nd Runner-Up
Love Is Alive
Spokane Elite Dance Studio
Maggie Kazemba



Junior Large Group Challenge Champion
Glacier
Dance Center Of Spokane
Shari Davis

Junior Large Group 1st Runner-Up
Hair
Dantz Dynamix
Holli Wessels/Kerri Bailey

Junior Large Group 2nd Runner-Up
Everything Old is New Again
Dance Center Of Spokane
Shari Davis

Teen / Seniors Entertainment Challenge Champion
Applause
Spokane Elite Dance Studio
Maggie Kazemba



Teen Ultimate Challenge Champion
Revelation
Dantz Dynamix
Holli Wessels/Kerri Bailey

Teen Ultimate 1st Runner-Up
Medicine
Dance Center Of Spokane
Shari Davis

Teen Ultimate 2nd Runner-Up
filthy clean
tangledroots
shanner escalanti



Teen Solo Female Challenge Champion
Decisions
Dance Motionz
Lauren Stoudt

Teen Solo Female 1st Runner-Up
Rich
Dance Motionz
Lauren Stoudt

Teen Solo Female 2nd Runner-Up
Ending
Dance Center Of Spokane
Shari Davis

Teen Solo Female 3rd Runner-Up
History Book
Dance Center Of Spokane
Shari Davis

Teen Solo Female 4th Runner-Up
Crazy Swing
Northern Dance Academy
Nicola Hanson



Teen Duo-Trio Challenge Champion
Medicine
Dance Center Of Spokane
Shari Davis

Teen Duo-Trio 1st Runner-Up
Pretty Woman
Northern Dance Academy
Nicola Hanson

Teen Duo-Trio 2nd Runner-Up
Milk of the Pearl
Ikonic Dance Academy
John Koberstine



Teen Small Group Challenge Champion
I'm A Lady
Dantz Dynamix
Holli Wessels/Kerri Bailey

Teen Small Group 1st Runner-Up
Life
Dance Center Of Spokane
Shari Davis

Teen Small Group 2nd Runner-Up
Don't Let Me Down
Spokane Elite Dance Studio
Maggie Kazemba



Teen Large Group Challenge Champion
Revelation
Dantz Dynamix
Holli Wessels/Kerri Bailey

Teen Large Group 1st Runner-Up
filthy clean
tangledroots
shanner escalanti

Teen Large Group 2nd Runner-Up
Pressure
Dance Center Of Spokane
Shari Davis



Teen Line Challenge Champion
Bird Machine
Spokane Elite Dance Studio
Maggie Kazemba

Teen Line 1st Runner-Up
Always Remember Me
Dance Center Of Spokane
Shari Davis



Senior Ultimate Challenge Champion
In the Aftermath
Dance Center Of Spokane
Shari Davis

Senior Ultimate 1st Runner-Up
Empires
Dance Center Of Spokane
Shari Davis

Senior Ultimate 2nd Runner-Up
Mimes
Dantz Dynamix
Holli Wessels/Kerri Bailey



Senior Solo Female Challenge Champion
The Weight We Carry
Dance Center Of Spokane
Shari Davis

Senior Solo Female 1st Runner-Up
I Found
Dance Center Of Spokane
Shari Davis

Senior Solo Female 2nd Runner-Up
Raein
Spokane Elite Dance Studio
Maggie Kazemba

Senior Solo Female 3rd Runner-Up
Landslide
Spokane Elite Dance Studio
Maggie Kazemba

Senior Solo Female 4th Runner-Up
Fast Car
Expressions School of Performing Arts
Brenda Blankenship



Senior Solo Male Challenge Champion
automobiles
tangledroots
shanner escalanti

Senior Solo Male 1st Runner-Up
Sing
Dantz Dynamix
Holli Wessels/Kerri Bailey



Senior Duo-Trio Challenge Champion
Empires
Dance Center Of Spokane
Shari Davis

Senior Duo-Trio 1st Runner-Up
Mimes
Dantz Dynamix
Holli Wessels/Kerri Bailey

Senior Duo-Trio 2nd Runner-Up
Paper Dolls
Dance Center Of Spokane
Shari Davis



Senior Small Group Challenge Champion
In the Aftermath
Dance Center Of Spokane
Shari Davis

Senior Small Group 1st Runner-Up
VII
Dance Center Of Spokane
Shari Davis

Senior Small Group 2nd Runner-Up
Applause
Spokane Elite Dance Studio
Maggie Kazemba



Senior Large Group Challenge Champion
Hit the Road
Dance Center Of Spokane
Shari Davis

Senior Large Group 1st Runner-Up
1980
Dance Center Of Spokane
Shari Davis

Senior Large Group 2nd Runner-Up
A Musical
Dance Center Of Spokane
Shari Davis