Results
2018 IDC Results From
Bismarck, ND
Future / Juniors Entertainment Challenge Champion
Thumbs
BrickStudio
KaDee Simensen



Future Junior Solo Female Challenge Champion
Footprints
Let's Dance Studio
Jenny Samuelson-Jangula

Future Junior Solo Female 1st Runner-Up
Don't You Worry Child
Let's Dance Studio
Jenny Samuelson-Jangula

Future Junior Solo Female 2nd Runner-Up
Bills
Let's Dance Studio
Jenny Samuelson-Jangula

Future Junior Solo Female 3rd Runner-Up
Another Day of Sun
Let's Dance Studio
Jenny Samuelson-Jangula

Future Junior Solo Female 4th Runner-Up
Stand By Me
Let's Dance Studio
Jenny Samuelson-Jangula



Future Junior Duo-Trio Challenge Champion
Wild Side
Let's Dance Studio
Jenny Samuelson-Jangula

Future Junior Duo-Trio 1st Runner-Up
Do You Want to Build a Snowman
Let's Dance Studio
Jenny Samuelson-Jangula



Future Junior Small Group Challenge Champion
Ain't Nobody Here But Us Chickens
Mikis School of Dance
Miki Noltimier

Future Junior Small Group 1st Runner-Up
Rotten to the Core
Dance WorX
Val Schafer



Junior Ultimate Challenge Champion
Chasing Cars
Let's Dance Studio
Jenny Samuelson-Jangula

Junior Ultimate 1st Runner-Up
Word Up
Dance WorX
Val Schafer

Junior Ultimate 2nd Runner-Up
Unbroken
Dance WorX
Val Schafer



Junior Solo Female Challenge Champion
Halo
Let's Dance Studio
Jenny Samuelson-Jangula

Junior Solo Female 1st Runner-Up
Breath of Life
Let's Dance Studio
Jenny Samuelson-Jangula

Junior Solo Female 2nd Runner-Up
Fidelity
Independent
Elizabeth Vrieze

Junior Solo Female 3rd Runner-Up
Amayzing Gertrude
Dance WorX
Val Schafer

Junior Solo Female 4th Runner-Up
The Light that Never Fails
Let's Dance Studio
Jenny Samuelson-Jangula



Junior Duo-Trio Challenge Champion
Chasing Cars
Let's Dance Studio
Jenny Samuelson-Jangula

Junior Duo-Trio 1st Runner-Up
Daughters
Let's Dance Studio
Jenny Samuelson-Jangula

Junior Duo-Trio 2nd Runner-Up
Dive In The Pool
Mikis School of Dance
Miki Noltimier



Junior Small Group Challenge Champion
Word Up
Dance WorX
Val Schafer

Junior Small Group 1st Runner-Up
Pick Out A Simple Tune
Mikis School of Dance
Miki Noltimier

Junior Small Group 2nd Runner-Up
Somewhere Only We Know
Dance WorX
Val Schafer



Junior Large Group Challenge Champion
Unbroken
Dance WorX
Val Schafer

Junior Large Group 1st Runner-Up
Me Too
Dance WorX
Val Schafer

Junior Large Group 2nd Runner-Up
Must Be Love
BrickStudio
KaDee Simensen

Teen / Seniors Entertainment Challenge Champion
The Way You Make Me Feel
Dance WorX
Val Schafer



Teen Ultimate Challenge Champion
Like A River Runs
Dance WorX
Val Schafer

Teen Ultimate 1st Runner-Up
Blessed Are The Peacemakers
Dance WorX
Val Schafer

Teen Ultimate 2nd Runner-Up
Heal
Dance WorX
Val Schafer



Teen Solo Female Challenge Champion
Painter
Dance WorX
Val Schafer

Teen Solo Female 1st Runner-Up
Human
Let's Dance Studio
Jenny Samuelson-Jangula

Teen Solo Female 2nd Runner-Up
Unstoppable
Dance WorX
Val Schafer

Teen Solo Female 3rd Runner-Up
Me Too
Let's Dance Studio
Jenny Samuelson-Jangula

Teen Solo Female 4th Runner-Up
Fix You
Let's Dance Studio
Jenny Samuelson-Jangula



Teen Solo Male Challenge Champion
Mr. Pinstripe Suit
Mikis School of Dance
Miki Noltimier



Teen Duo-Trio Challenge Champion
This Woman's Work
Dance WorX
Val Schafer

Teen Duo-Trio 1st Runner-Up
I'll Keep You Safe
Let's Dance Studio
Jenny Samuelson-Jangula

Teen Duo-Trio 2nd Runner-Up
Moses Supposes
Mikis School of Dance
Miki Noltimier



Teen Small Group Challenge Champion
Like A River Runs
Dance WorX
Val Schafer

Teen Small Group 1st Runner-Up
Blessed Are The Peacemakers
Dance WorX
Val Schafer

Teen Small Group 2nd Runner-Up
Got Your Number
BrickStudio
KaDee Simensen



Teen Large Group Challenge Champion
Heal
Dance WorX
Val Schafer

Teen Large Group 1st Runner-Up
We Beseech Thee
Mikis School of Dance
Miki Noltimier

Teen Large Group 2nd Runner-Up
Landslide
Mikis School of Dance
Miki Noltimier



Teen Line Challenge Champion
Born To Be Wild
BrickStudio
KaDee Simensen



Senior Solo Female Challenge Champion
Shaped Like A Gun
Dance WorX
Val Schafer

Senior Solo Female 1st Runner-Up
Game of Survival
Dance WorX
Val Schafer

Senior Solo Female 2nd Runner-Up
Forgotten
Let's Dance Studio
Jenny Samuelson-Jangula

Senior Solo Female 3rd Runner-Up
Let It All Go
Dance WorX
Val Schafer

Senior Solo Female 4th Runner-Up
Fever
Let's Dance Studio
Jenny Samuelson-Jangula



Senior Duo-Trio Challenge Champion
The Doo Wop Girls
Mikis School of Dance
Miki Noltimier

Senior Duo-Trio 1st Runner-Up
King of New York
Mikis School of Dance
Miki Noltimier



Senior Small Group Challenge Champion
Hands Up
BrickStudio
KaDee Simensen

Senior Small Group 1st Runner-Up
Hungry Like a Wolf
BrickStudio
KaDee Simensen

Senior Small Group 2nd Runner-Up
Hit Me With A Hot Note
Mikis School of Dance
Miki Noltimier