Results
2018 IDC Results From
Seattle, WA


Future Junior Duo-Trio Challenge Champion
CONTAGIOUS CHARMS
FRESH GROOVE STUDIO
CEZAR FRESHGROOVE TANTOCO



Junior Ultimate Challenge Champion
FRESHH 2.0
FRESH GROOVE STUDIO
CEZAR FRESHGROOVE TANTOCO

Junior Ultimate 1st Runner-Up
Vibe Anthem
Dancin'Stars
Sonica Gujral

Junior Ultimate 2nd Runner-Up
The Troublemakers
Dancin'Stars
Sonica Gujral



Junior Solo Female Challenge Champion
Halo
Independe Dance Company
Kim Blake

Junior Solo Female 1st Runner-Up
The Spirit of Butterfly
Huaxing Youth Performing Arts Center
Didi Gong

Junior Solo Female 2nd Runner-Up
Dream
the Galletta School of Dance
lynn galletta

Junior Solo Female 3rd Runner-Up
Only For A Night
the Galletta School of Dance
lynn galletta

Junior Solo Female 4th Runner-Up
Not About Angels
the Galletta School of Dance
lynn galletta



Junior Solo Male 1st Runner-Up
THE JEWEL CONTINUE TO SHINE
FRESH GROOVE STUDIO
CEZAR FRESHGROOVE TANTOCO

Junior Solo Male 2nd Runner-Up
ZANDER D
FRESH GROOVE STUDIO
CEZAR FRESHGROOVE TANTOCO

Junior Solo Male 3rd Runner-Up
HELLO ! GOOD BYE
FRESH GROOVE STUDIO
CEZAR FRESHGROOVE TANTOCO

Junior Solo Male 4th Runner-Up
I NEED A BREAK
FRESH GROOVE STUDIO
CEZAR FRESHGROOVE TANTOCO



Junior Duo-Trio Challenge Champion
The Troublemakers
Dancin'Stars
Sonica Gujral

Junior Duo-Trio 1st Runner-Up
Hard Knock Life
the Galletta School of Dance
lynn galletta

Junior Duo-Trio 2nd Runner-Up
Palladio
Dancin'Stars
Sonica Gujral



Junior Small Group Challenge Champion
Elastic-Banditz
Dancin'Stars
Sonica Gujral

Junior Small Group 1st Runner-Up
The Kidz
KreativMndz Dance Complex
Kolanie Marks



Junior Large Group Challenge Champion
FRESHH 2.0
FRESH GROOVE STUDIO
CEZAR FRESHGROOVE TANTOCO

Junior Large Group 1st Runner-Up
Vibe Anthem
Dancin'Stars
Sonica Gujral

Junior Large Group 2nd Runner-Up
KidzNTHahood
Reign Or Shyne
ELMER HIBI & TAYLOR HIBI



Junior Production Challenge Champion
GROUND ZERO
FRESH GROOVE STUDIO
CEZAR FRESHGROOVE TANTOCO

Teen / Seniors Entertainment Challenge Champion
Synchronus
Dancin'Stars
Sonica Gujral



Teen Ultimate Challenge Champion
LUCKY ACES
FRESH GROOVE STUDIO
CEZAR FRESHGROOVE TANTOCO

Teen Ultimate 1st Runner-Up
Bratz
KreativMndz Dance Complex
Kolanie Marks

Teen Ultimate 2nd Runner-Up
THE POPPINS
FRESH GROOVE STUDIO
CEZAR FRESHGROOVE TANTOCO



Teen Solo Female Challenge Champion
On The Regular
KreativMndz Dance Complex
Kolanie Marks

Teen Solo Female Challenge Champion
STILL DOIN THE LU
FRESH GROOVE STUDIO
CEZAR FRESHGROOVE TANTOCO

Teen Solo Female 1st Runner-Up
Paralyzed
Issaquah Dance Theatre


Teen Solo Female 2nd Runner-Up
The Truth Within
Crescendo Dance Academy
Elbert Lubas

Teen Solo Female 3rd Runner-Up
Meka Solo
KreativMndz Dance Complex
Kolanie Marks

Teen Solo Female 4th Runner-Up
Pharoahs Daughter
the Galletta School of Dance
lynn galletta



Teen Solo Male Challenge Champion
LIFE OF DEVJI
FRESH GROOVE STUDIO
CEZAR FRESHGROOVE TANTOCO

Teen Solo Male Challenge Champion
D-ROCK
FRESH GROOVE STUDIO
CEZAR FRESHGROOVE TANTOCO

Teen Solo Male Challenge Champion
THE RETURN OF WU-TENG MAN
FRESH GROOVE STUDIO
CEZAR FRESHGROOVE TANTOCO



Teen Duo-Trio Challenge Champion
LUCKY ACES
FRESH GROOVE STUDIO
CEZAR FRESHGROOVE TANTOCO

Teen Duo-Trio 1st Runner-Up
MIRROR IMAGE
FRESH GROOVE STUDIO
CEZAR FRESHGROOVE TANTOCO



Teen Small Group Challenge Champion
Bratz
KreativMndz Dance Complex
Kolanie Marks

Teen Small Group 1st Runner-Up
Beat Junkiez
KreativMndz Dance Complex
Kolanie Marks

Teen Small Group 2nd Runner-Up
DIME
FRESH GROOVE STUDIO
CEZAR FRESHGROOVE TANTOCO

Teen Small Group 2nd Runner-Up
NOODLE SQUAD
FRESH GROOVE STUDIO
CEZAR FRESHGROOVE TANTOCO



Teen Large Group Challenge Champion
THE POPPINS
FRESH GROOVE STUDIO
CEZAR FRESHGROOVE TANTOCO

Teen Large Group 1st Runner-Up
FRESH GROOVE ELITE
FRESH GROOVE STUDIO
CEZAR FRESHGROOVE TANTOCO

Teen Large Group 2nd Runner-Up
Acclaim
Applause Studio
Debra Galteland



Teen Production Challenge Champion
FRESHH
FRESH GROOVE STUDIO
CEZAR FRESHGROOVE TANTOCO



Senior Solo Female 1st Runner-Up
Human Family
the Galletta School of Dance
lynn galletta



Senior Solo Male Challenge Champion
JAY TEE
FRESH GROOVE STUDIO
CEZAR FRESHGROOVE TANTOCO



Senior Duo-Trio Challenge Champion
Street Certified
Dancin'Stars
Sonica Gujral

Senior Duo-Trio 1st Runner-Up
Skinny Love
the Galletta School of Dance
lynn galletta

Senior Duo-Trio 2nd Runner-Up
Fuego
Applause Studio
Debra Galteland



Senior Small Group Challenge Champion
Sicksense
Dancin'Stars
Sonica Gujral

Senior Small Group 1st Runner-Up
Kaos
KreativMndz Dance Complex
Kolanie Marks

Senior Small Group 2nd Runner-Up
D-tension
Dancin'Stars
Sonica Gujral



Senior Large Group Challenge Champion
Synchronus
Dancin'Stars
Sonica Gujral