Results
2018 IDC Results From
Cedar Rapids, IA
Future / Juniors Entertainment Challenge Champion
My Baby
Ignite Dance Center
Bobbi Cooksey



Future Junior Solo Female Challenge Champion
Kid in a Candy Store
Ignite Dance Center
Bobbi Cooksey

Future Junior Solo Female 1st Runner-Up
My Boyfriend's Back
Stairway to the Stars
Melissa Westphal



Future Junior Duo-Trio Challenge Champion
One and the Same
Stairway to the Stars
Melissa Westphal



Future Junior Small Group Challenge Champion
My Baby
Ignite Dance Center
Bobbi Cooksey



Junior Solo Female Challenge Champion
By My Side
The Pointe School of Dance
Vanessa Terrell

Junior Solo Female 1st Runner-Up
BRAVE
STUDIO DANCE
MICHELE A BURKE

Junior Solo Female 2nd Runner-Up
BELIEVER
STUDIO DANCE
MICHELE A BURKE

Junior Solo Female 3rd Runner-Up
Cruella de Vil
Stairway to the Stars
Melissa Westphal

Junior Solo Female 4th Runner-Up
Titanium
The Dance Co.
Nikole Russell



Junior Duo-Trio Challenge Champion
Faith
Stairway to the Stars
Melissa Westphal

Junior Duo-Trio 1st Runner-Up
Ease on Down the Road
Ignite Dance Center
Bobbi Cooksey

Junior Duo-Trio 2nd Runner-Up
Walking on Sunshine
Stairway to the Stars
Melissa Westphal



Junior Small Group Challenge Champion
G.O.A.T.
The Pointe School of Dance
Vanessa Terrell



Junior Large Group Challenge Champion
Motown Philly
Ignite Dance Center
Bobbi Cooksey

Junior Large Group 1st Runner-Up
Hair Up!
The Pointe School of Dance
Vanessa Terrell



Teen Ultimate Challenge Champion
FOREVER YOUR GIRL
STUDIO DANCE
MICHELE A BURKE

Teen Ultimate 1st Runner-Up
Endangered Species
The Pointe School of Dance
Vanessa Terrell

Teen Ultimate 2nd Runner-Up
The Alley
Ignite Dance Center
Bobbi Cooksey



Teen Solo Female Challenge Champion
How Come U Don't Call Me
The Dance Co.
Nikole Russell

Teen Solo Female 1st Runner-Up
Periodic Table
The Pointe School of Dance
Vanessa Terrell

Teen Solo Female 2nd Runner-Up
Last Time
Ignite Dance Center
Bobbi Cooksey

Teen Solo Female 3rd Runner-Up
Jealous
Ignite Dance Center
Bobbi Cooksey

Teen Solo Female 4th Runner-Up
No Bravery
The Pointe School of Dance
Vanessa Terrell



Teen Duo-Trio Challenge Champion
FOREVER YOUR GIRL
STUDIO DANCE
MICHELE A BURKE

Teen Duo-Trio 1st Runner-Up
Senseless
The Pointe School of Dance
Vanessa Terrell

Teen Duo-Trio 2nd Runner-Up
Don't Let Me Down
Ignite Dance Center
Bobbi Cooksey



Teen Small Group Challenge Champion
We Don't Eat
The Pointe School of Dance
Vanessa Terrell

Teen Small Group 1st Runner-Up
Gasolina
Ignite Dance Center
Bobbi Cooksey

Teen Small Group 2nd Runner-Up
Money
The Pointe School of Dance
Vanessa Terrell



Teen Large Group Challenge Champion
Endangered Species
The Pointe School of Dance
Vanessa Terrell

Teen Large Group 1st Runner-Up
The Alley
Ignite Dance Center
Bobbi Cooksey

Teen Large Group 2nd Runner-Up
Missy Mix
Ignite Dance Center
Bobbi Cooksey



Teen Line Challenge Champion
Woman Up
The Dance Co.
Nikole Russell



Teen Production Challenge Champion
Lion King
Ignite Dance Center
Bobbi Cooksey

Teen Production 1st Runner-Up
Welcome To New York
The Pointe School of Dance
Vanessa Terrell



Senior Ultimate Challenge Champion
One Door Closes
Independent
BraackMeier

Senior Ultimate 1st Runner-Up
They Don't Care
The Pointe School of Dance
Vanessa Terrell

Senior Ultimate 2nd Runner-Up
BURN IT UP
The Dance Co.
Nikole Russell



Senior Solo Female Challenge Champion
Ode to You
Independent
BraackMeier

Senior Solo Female 1st Runner-Up
Dancing In The Sky
The Pointe School of Dance
Vanessa Terrell

Senior Solo Female 2nd Runner-Up
Back to Me
Ignite Dance Center
Bobbi Cooksey

Senior Solo Female 3rd Runner-Up
La Esmeralda
The Pointe School of Dance
Vanessa Terrell

Senior Solo Female 4th Runner-Up
Move
The Dance Co.
Nikole Russell



Senior Solo Male Challenge Champion
Stone
Stairway to the Stars
Melissa Westphal



Senior Duo-Trio Challenge Champion
One Door Closes
Independent
BraackMeier

Senior Duo-Trio 1st Runner-Up
Nicki Mix Part 2
Ignite Dance Center
Bobbi Cooksey

Senior Duo-Trio 2nd Runner-Up
Stay
Stairway to the Stars
Melissa Westphal



Senior Small Group Challenge Champion
They Don't Care
The Pointe School of Dance
Vanessa Terrell

Senior Small Group 1st Runner-Up
BURN IT UP
The Dance Co.
Nikole Russell

Senior Small Group 2nd Runner-Up
Helium
Ignite Dance Center
Bobbi Cooksey



Senior Large Group Challenge Champion
What's a Guy Gotta Do
Stairway to the Stars
Melissa Westphal

Senior Large Group 1st Runner-Up
Glam
Stairway to the Stars
Melissa Westphal